Inter-Club Teams

Teams for 22nd February
Mens 8’s Div 2
vs Southbridge, at Southbridge.
Time 9.00am, Report 7.45am.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, J. Adams, D. Howell.
I. McNish, T. Bayliss.
F. Overend, M. Radford.
 
Mens 8’s Div 3
vs Parklands, at Riverside.
Time 9.00am, Report 8.30am.
A. Johnson, T. Bishop, O. Glintmeyer, D. Moffat.
L. Blackler, L. Wilton.
H. Barnes, L. McKay.
 
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 1
vs Rangiora, at Rangiora.
Time 9.00am, Report 8.15am.
R. Spinks, D. Johnson, J. McDonald, G. Burt.
 
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 2
vs Fendalton, at Riverside. – Duty Team
Time 9.00am, Report 8.30am.
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S. Riach, E. Mitchell.
 
Manning Cup Section 2
vs Morrison Ave, at Riverside.
Time 1.30pm, Report 1.00pm.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, J. Bullen, D. Howell.
I. McNish, F. Overend, M. Radford, T. Bayliss.
 
Manning Cup Section 3
vs St Martins, at St Martins.
Time 1.30pm, Report 12.45pm.
P. Hassan, R. Hassan, Pauline Shaw, P. Mace.
G. Saunders, Peter Shaw, B. Mustchin, M. Bishop.
 
Teams for 22nd February
Mens 8’s Div 2
vs Papanui Club, at Riverside.
Time 9.00am, Report 8.30am.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, J. Adams, D. Howell.
I. McNish, T. Bayliss.
F. Overend, M. Radford.
 
Mens 8’s Div 3
vs Morrison Ave, at Morrison Ave.
Time 9.00am, Report 8.15am.
A. Johnson, T. Bishop, O. Glintmeyer, D. Moffat.
L. Blackler, L. Wilton.
B. James, B. Mustchin.
 
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 1
vs Burnside, at Riverside – Duty Team.
Time 9.00am, Report 8.30am.
R. Spinks, D. Johnson, J. McDonald, G. Burt.
 
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 2
vs Burnside, at Burnside.
Time 9.00am, Report 8.15am.
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S. Riach, E. Mitchell.
 
Manning Cup Section 2
vs Burnside, at Burnside.
Time 1.30pm, Report 12.45pm.
J. Harrison, N. Radford, B. Judson, G. Bullen.
G. Saunders, J. Marshall, R. Smith, D. Howell.
 
Manning Cup Section 3
vs Bowls Hornby, at Riverside.
Time 1.30pm, Report 1.00pm.
W. Stanbury, D. Mealings, J. Lancaster, M. Bishop.
D. Smith, C. Bailey, V. Christenson, P. Mace.
 

Teams for 15th February
Mens 8’s Div 2
vs New Brighton, at New Brighton.
Time 9.00am, Report 8.15am.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, J. Adams, D. Howell.
I. McNish, T. Bayliss.
B. Meatyard, F. Overend.
Mens 8’s Div 3
vs Belfast, at Riverside.
Time 9.00am, Report 8.30am – Duty Team.
A. Johnson, L. McKay, M. Radford, D. Moffat.
L. Blackler, L. Wilton.
B. James, H. Barnes.
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 1
vs Morrison Ave, at Morrison Ave.
Time 9.00am, Report 8.15am.
R. Spinks, D. Johnson, J. McDonald, G. Burt.
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 2
vs Morrison Ave, at Riverside.
Time 9.00am, Report 8.30am.
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S. Riach, E. Mitchell.
Manning Cup Section 2
vs Elmwood Park, at Riverside.
Time 1.30pm, Report 1.00pm.
J. Bullen, C. Wilton, B. Judson, N. Radford.
Peter Shaw, T. Bishop, V. Christenson, J. Meatyard.
Manning Cup Section 3
vs Cust, at Mandeville.
Time 1.30pm, Report 12.45pm.
P. Hassan, R. Hassan, B. Mustchin, M. Bishop.
L. Kavanagh, C. Bailey, O. Glintmeyer, P. Mace.
Teams for 8th February
Mens 8’s Div 2
vs West Melton, at Riverside.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, J. Adams, D. Howell.
I. McNish, T. Bayliss.
B. Meatyard, F. Overend.
Mens 8’s Div 3
vs Bowls Hornby, at Bowls Hornby.
A. Johnson, L. McKay, M. Radford, D. Moffat
L. Blackler, L. Wilton
B. James, H. Barnes
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 1
vs Halswell, at Riverside.
R. Spinks, B. Mustchin, D. Johnson, G. Burt
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 2
vs Rangiora, at Rangiora.
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S. Riach, E. Mitchell
Women’s 8’s Div 2
vs Sumner, at Riverside.
C. Scott, L. Kavanagh, A. Rosanowski, J. Meatyard.
D. Moffat, S. Kilmartin.
TBA, TBA.
Women’s 8’s Div 4
vs Papanui Club, at Papanui Club.
J. Marshall, P. Lawrence, R. Smith, TBA.
D. Smith, J. Harrison.
D. Mealings, J. Lancaster.
Manning Cup Section 2
vs Barrington, at Riverside.
P. Hassan, R. Hassan, F. Overend, B. Mustchin
W. Stanbury, G. Saunders, Peter Shaw, N. Radford.
Manning Cup Section 3
vs Avon Park, at Avon Park.
B. Meatyard, T. Bayliss, P. Mace, V. Christenson.
K. Mitchell, Pauline Shaw, O. Glintmeyer, M. Bishop.
Teams for 25th January 2020
Mens 8’s Div 2
vs Bowls Papanui, at Bowls Papanui.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, D. Howell, F. Overnend
I. McNish, T. Bayliss
J. Bullen, J. Adams
Mens 8’s Div 3
vs Woodend, Riverside.
A. Johnson, L. McKay, B. Judson, D. Moffat
L. Blackler, L. Wilton
B. James, H. Barnes
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 1
vs Redcliffs M/P, at Redcliffs.
R. Spinks, B. Mustchin, D. Johnson, G. Burt
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 2
vs Redcliffs M/P, at Riverside.
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S. Riach, E. Mitchell
Women’s 8’s Div 2
vs Bowls Papanui, at Riverside.
C. Scott, L. Kavanagh, A. Rosanowski, J. Meatyard.
D. Moffat, S. Kilmartin.
C. Wilton, C. Bailey.
Women’s 8’s Div 4
vs Bowls Hornby, at Hornby.
J. Marshall, P. Lawrence, R. Smith, J. Barnes
D. Smith, J. Harrison.
D. Mealings, J. Lancaster.
Manning Cup Section 2
vs Belfast at Belfast.
P. Hassan, R. Hassan, F. Overend, B. Mustchin
G. Saunders, Peter Shaw, G. Bullen, J. McDonald
Manning Cup Section 3
vs Papanui Club, at Riverside.
J. Bullen, Pauline Shaw, O. Glintmeyer, N. Radford
W. Stanbury, T. Bayliss, A. Johnson, B. Meatyard
Teams for 18th January 2020
Mens 8’s Div 2
vs Burnside, at Riverside.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, D. Howell, F. Overnend
I. McNish, T. Bayliss
J. Bullen, J. Adams
Mens 8’s Div 3
vs Woolston Park, Woolston Park.
A. Johnson, L. McKay, T. Bishop, D. Moffat
L. Blackler, L. Wilton
B. James, H. Barnes
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 1
vs Papanui Club, at Riverside.
M. Radford, R. Spinks, B. Mustchin, D. Johnson
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 2
vs Parklands, at Parklands.
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S. Riach, E. Mitchell
Women’s 8’s Div 2
vs Bowls Papanui, at Riverside.
C. Scott, L. Kavanagh, A. Rosanowski, J. Meatyard.
D. Moffat, S. Kilmartin.
C. Wilton, K. Kenny
Women’s 8’s Div 4
vs Bowls Hornby, at Hornby.
J. Marshall, P. Lawrence, R. Smith, C. Bailey
D. Smith, J. Harrison.
D. Mealings, J. Lancaster.
Manning Cup Section 2
vs New Brighton at Riverside.
P. Hassan, R. Hassan, V. Christenson, N. Radford
Peter. Shaw, M. Radford, G. Bullen, J. McDonald
Manning Cup Section 3
vs Halswell, at Halswell.
K. Mitchell, J. Blackner, B. Judson, P. Mace.
J. Bullen, P. Shaw, O. Glintmeyer, G. Burt.
Teams for 11th January 2020
Mens 8’s Div 2
vs Woolston Park, at Woolston Park
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, D. Howell, F. Overnend
I. McNish, T. Bayliss
B. Meatyard, J. Bullen
Mens 8’s Div 3
vs Elmwood Park, at Riverside
A. Johnson, L. McKay, B. Judson, D. Moffat
L. Blackler, L. Wilton
B. James, O. Glintmeyer
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 1
vs Burnside, at Burnside
C. Bailey, R. Spinks, B. Mustchin, D. Johnson
Under 5’s Fours Div 2 Section 2
vs Belfast, at Riverside
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S. Riach, E. Mitchell
Manning Cup Section 2
vs Halswell, at Halswell
P. Hassan, R. Hassan, L. Wilton, N. Radford
P. Shaw, P. Shaw, G. Bullen, J. McDonald
Manning Cup Section 3
vs Cashmere, at Riverside
B. Meatyard, N. Radford, G. Burt, S.Riach
K. Mitchell, J. Bullen, P. Mace, B. Mustchin
Teams for 7th December 2019
Men’s 8 – Div 1.
vs Rangiora, at Riverside.
B. Meatyard, T. Bayliss, J. Bullen, J Adams.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, D. Howell, I, McNish.
Men’s 8 – Div 5.
vs New Brighton, at Riverside.
A. Johnston, L. Wilton, T. Bishop, B. Judson.
F. Overend, L. Blackler, L. McKay, D. Moffatt.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 1.
vs Burnside, at Riverside.
E. Mitchell, J. McDonald, P. Mace.
vs West Melton, at Kirwee.
M. Radford, R. Spinks, D. Johnston.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 2.
vs Parklands, at Riverside.
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S.Riach.
Teams for 30th November 2019
Men’s 8 – Div 1.
vs Fendalton, at Fendalton.
I. McNish, T. Bayliss, J. Bullen, J Adams.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, B. Meatyard, D. Howell.
Men’s 8 – Div 5.
vs Allenton, at Allenton.
A. Johnston, F. Overend, B. James, O. Glintmeyer.
L. Wilton, L. Blackler, L. McKay, D. Moffatt.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 1.
vs Woolston Park, at Woolston Park.
P. Shaw, E. Mitchell, P. Mace.
vs Woodend, at Riverside.
M. Radford, R. Spinks, D. Johnston.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 2.
vs Rangiora, at Rangiora.
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S.Riach.
Teams for 23rd November 2019
Men’s 8 – Div 1.
vs St Martins, at Riverside.
B. Meatyard, T. Bayliss, J. Bullen, J Adams.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, R. Graham, D. Howell.
Men’s 8 – Div 5.
vs Burnside, at Riverside.
A. Johnston, T. Bishop, B. James, F. Overend.
I. McNish, L. Blackler, L. McKay, D. Moffatt.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 1.
vs Beckhenham, at Riverside.
E. Mitchell, B. Mustin, P. Mace.
vs Rangiora, at Rangiora.
M. Radford, R. Spinks, D. Johnston.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 2.
vs Papanui Club, at Riverside.
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S.Riach.
Teams for 9th November 2019
Men’s 8 – Div 1.
vs Riccarton Racecourse, at Riccarton Racecourse.
B. Meatyard, T. Bayliss, J. Bullen, J Adams.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, R. Graham, P. Hassan.
Men’s 8 – Div 5.
vs West Melton, at West Melton.
A. Johnston, H. Barnes, B. James, F. Overend.
L. Wilton, L. McKay, L. Blackler, D. Moffatt.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 1.
vs West Melton, at West Melton.
P. Shaw, E. Mitchell, B. Mustin.
vs Burnside, at Riverside.
M. Radford, R. Spinks, D. Johnston.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 2.
vs West Melton, at West Melton.
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S.Riach.
Teams for 2nd November 2019 (am) Teams for 2nd November 2019 (pm)
Men’s 8 – Div 1. Men’s 8 – Div 1.
vs Methven, at Methven. vs Halswell, at Riverside.
B. Meatyard, T. Bayliss, J. Bullen, J Adams. B. Meatyard, T. Bayliss, J. Bullen, J Adams.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, R. Graham, D. Howell. W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, P. Hassan, D. Howell.
Men’s 8 – Div 5. Men’s 8 – Div 5.
vs Kaiapoi Club, at Kaiapoi Club. vs Woodend, at Riverside.
A. Johnston, H. Barnes, B. James, F. Overend. A. Johnston, H. Barnes, P. Mace, B. Judson.
L. Wilton, L. McKay, L. Blackler, D. Moffatt. L. Wilton, L. McKay, L. Blackler, D. Moffatt.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 1. Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 1.
vs Woodend, at Woodend. vs Kaiapoi Riverside, at Riverside.
P. Shaw, E. Mitchell, B. Mustin. P. Shaw, N. Radford, B. Mustin.
vs Beckenham, at Riverside. vs Kaiapoi Riverside, at Riverside.
M. Radford, R. Spinks, D. Johnston. M. Radford, R. Spinks, D. Johnston.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 2. Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 2.
vs Bowls Papanui, at Bowls Papanui. Bye
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S.Riach.
Teams for 26th October 2019
Men’s 8 – Div 1.
vs Burnside, at Riverside.
B. Meatyard, J. Bullen, T. Bayliss, J Adams.
W. Stanbury, K. Mitchell, R. Graham, D. Howell.
Men’s 8 – Div 5.
vs Morrison Ave, at Riverside.
A. Johnston, H. Barnes, B. Judson, F. Overend.
l. Wilton, L. McKay, L. Blackler, D. Moffatt.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 1.
vs Rangiora, at Riverside.
P. Shaw, E. Mitchell, B. Mustin.
vs Woolston Park, at Woolston Park.
M. Radford, R. Spinks, D. Johnston.
Under 5’s – Div 1, Section 2.
vs Leeston, at Riverside.
G. Saunders, J. Blackler, S.Riach.