Club Programme

December:

  • Monday 2nd Women’s Club Day – Championships 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 3rd Men’s Rollup 1.00pm .
  • Wednesday 4th Women’s Interclub am/pm.
  • Saturday 7th Interclub, Men’s and Women’s Club Champs pm.
  • Monday 8th Women’s Club Day – Championships 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 10th Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Wednesday 11th Women’s Interclub am/pm.
  • Friday 13th Mixed Triples Tournament 12.30pm.
  • Saturday 14th Pre Xmas Interclub finals am.
  • Saturday 14th Men’s and Women’s Club Champs am/pm.
  • Sunday 15th Christmas Party.
  • Monday 16th Women’s Club Day – Championships 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 17th Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Wednesday 18th Women’s Interclub Playoff’s pm.
  • Saturday 21st Mixed Rollup 1pm & Club Championships.
  • Monday 30th Women’s Club Day 1.00pm.
  • Tuesday 31st Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.

November:

  • Saturday 2nd Interclub Double Header.
  • Monday 4th Green Closed – National Disabled Bowls.
  • Tuesday 5th Green Closed – National Disabled Bowls.
  • Wednesday 6th Green Closed – National Disabled Bowls.
  • Thursday 7th Green Closed – National Disabled Bowls.
  • Friday 8th Mixed Triples Tournament 12.30pm.
  • Saturday 9th Interclub am, Club Championships pm.
  • Monday 11th Women’s Club Day – Championships 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 12th Men’s Rollup 1.00pm
  • Wednesday 13th Women’s Interclub am/pm.
  • Saturday 16th Peter’s Mixed Pairs Trophy pm.
  • Monday 18th Women’s Club Day – Championships 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 19th Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Wednesday 20th Women’s Interclub am/pm.
  • Saturday 23rd Interclub, Men’s and Women’s Club Champs pm.
  • Monday 25th Women’s Club Day – Championships 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 26th Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Wednesday 27th Interclub – Women am/pm.
  • Saturday 30th Interclub, Men’s and Women’s Club Champs pm.

October:

  • Tuesday 1st Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Saturday 5th Ian Cross Memorial vs Belfast @ Belfast 1.15pm. (postponed).
  • Monday 7th Women’s Club Day 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 8th Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Friday 11th Mixed Triples Tournament 12.30pm.
  • Saturday 12th Ian Cross Memorial vs Belfast @ Belfast 1.15pm
  • Monday 14th Women’s Club Day – Championships 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 15th Men’s Rollup 1.00pm
  • Saturday 19th Men’s and Women’s Club Champs am/pm.
  • Monday 21st Women’s Club Day – Championships 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 22nd Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Saturday 26th Interclub, Men’s and Women’s Club Champs pm.
  • Monday 28th Labour Day.
  • Tuesday 29th Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Wednesday 30th Interclub – Women am/pm.

September:

  • Monday 2nd Women’s Club Day 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 3rd Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Saturday 7th Presidents 4’s drawn teams 12.30pm.
  • Monday 9th Women’s Club Day 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 10th Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Saturday 14th Tom Elder Memorial – Club Tournament 12.30pm  (postponed).
  • Monday 16th Grandma’s Pair’s 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 17th Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Saturday 21st Tom Elder Memorial – Club Tournament 12.30pm.
  • Monday 23rd Barbara Kitson Trophy – Women 12.45pm.
  • Tuesday 24th Men’s Rollup 1.00pm.
  • Saturday 28th Taylor Mealings vs KWMC – Mixed 1.30pm.
  • Saturday 28th Club Championship Entries close – Except 1/2 Years.
  • Monday 30th Women’s Club Day 12.45pm.