Inter-Club Results.

Mens Eights Div 1 Points Total Points
H 5-Feb Parklands W 29-9 W 20-13 W 21-14 9 9
A 12-Feb Woodend W 23-20 L 12-20 W 17-15 6 15
H 19-Feb Bowls Papanui W 30-14 D 16-16 W 23-9 7 22
A 5-Mar Woolston Park Green W 29-13 W 21-19 L 8-21 6 28
H 12-Mar Woolston Park Red W 25-18 W 26-16 W 24-13 9 37
A 19-Mar Avon Park L 12-26 W 20-19 W 19-16 6 43
A 26-Mar West Melton
Mens 3 x 3’s Div 3
H 5-Feb Papanui Club W 34-10 W 40-6 W 22-16 11 11
A 12-Feb Belfast L 18-19 L 15-27 W 26-18 3 14
19-Feb BYE 11 25
A 5-Mar Parklands L 17-19 W 20-11 L 12-24 3 28
A 12-Mar Papanui Club L 10 -35 W 21-17 W 25-13 6 34
H 19-Mar Belfast L 14-19 L 17-23 W 30-14 5 39
H 26-Mar Bowls Hornby
Under 5’s – Fours Div 2, Sec 2
H 5-Feb Belfast L 7-27 0 0
A 12-Feb Avon Park L 11-17 0 0
H 12-Feb Rangiora L 14 -16 0 0
A 19-Feb Papanui Club 2 L 8-21 0 0
H 5-Mar Papanui Club 4 L 10-20 0 0
A 12-Mar Allenton
A 19-Mar Woolston Park D 20-20 1 1
Under 5’s – Fours Div 3, Sec 1
H 5-Feb Canterbury 2017 L 12-20 0 0
A 12-Feb Riccarton RC W 17-15 3 3
A 12-Feb Elmwood Park L 13-19 0 3
A 19-Feb Halswell L 14-20 0 3
H 5-Mar Bowls Hornby L 9 -28 0 3
H 12-Mar Lincoln L 13-15 0 3
H 19-Mar Rangiora L 15-18 0 3
Women’s Eights Div 2
A 5-Feb Beckenham W 17-13 L 13-19 L 8-23 3 3
H 12-Feb Woolston Park W 30-11 L 19-25 L 16-21 3 6
A 19-Feb Parklands W 20-13 W 20-9 W 29-15 9 15
H 5-Mar Christchurch W 26-9 L 12-23 L 13-24 3 18
H 12-Mar Bowls Papanui W 28-8 L 6-29 L 12-21 3 21
A 19-Mar Burnside L 13-27 L 11-27 L 9-28 0 21
26-Mar BYE
Women’s Eights Div 4
H 5-Feb Morrison Ave W 25-7 W 25-13 W 20-7 9 9
A 12-Feb Papanui Club L 10-25 L 19-26 L 16-19 0 9
H 19-Feb St Martins W 17 -12 W 24-11 W 24-16 9 18
5-Mar BYE 9 27
A 12-Mar Woodend D 16-16 W 26-10 D 17-17 5 32
H 19-Mar Fendalton L 21-23 W 30-8 W 17-12 6 38
A 26-Mar Halswell
Manning Cup Sec 2
A 5-Feb Barrington L 13-19 L 12-22 0%
H 12-Feb Burnside W 15-13 L 9-15 25%
A 19-Feb New Brighton L 5-28 L 13-20 16%
H 5-Mar Bowls Papanui W 16-15 W 21-13 37.50%
A 12-Mar Belfast L 7-28 L 12-19 30%
H 19-Mar Mandeville W 15-9 L 12-15 33.33%
H 26-Mar Bowls Hornby
Womens 2 x 3’s Div 3
H 2-Feb Fendalton W 16-6 W 22-10 12 12
A 9-Feb Kaiapoi Club L 13-18 W 21-7 9 21
H 16-Feb Halswell W 29-5 W 28-7 12 33
23-Feb BYE 12 45
A 2-Mar St Martins W 13-11 W 17-14 12 57
H 9-Mar Bowls Papanui W 17-10 L 13-19 9 66
A 16-Mar Papanui Club W 20-12 W 20-7 12 78
Womens 2 x 3’s Div 4
H 2-Feb Morrison Ave L 15-17 W 25-10 9 9
A 9-Feb Elmwood Park W 20-13 L 13-24 3 12
16-Feb BYE 12 24
A 23-Feb Kirwee W 23-10 W 14-13 12 36
A 2-Mar Belfast L 14-16 W 20-17 9 45
H 9-Mar Redcliffs W 19-11 W 17 -16 12 57
H 16-Mar Riccarton RC W 10-1 W 10-1 12 69
Over 60’s 7’s Sec 1
A 31-Jan Papanui Club L 12-21 W 17-15 L 13-29 3 3
H 14-Feb Rangiora L 9-18 W 23-11 L 17-22 3 6
A 21-Feb Christchurch L 14-21 L 16-17 L 12-19 0 6
H 28-Feb Beckenham L 16-22 W 13-10 L 7-23 3 9
H 7-Mar Redcliffs W 21-14 W 22-13 W 30-8 9 18
A 14-Mar Lincoln W 20-16 L 18-28 D 17-17 4 22
A 21-Mar Halswell
Under 5’s 3 x 5’s Sec 1
26-Jan Redcliffs L 2-7, L 2-7 0 0
26-Jan Burnside 1 W 4-1, L 4-5, W 1-0 8 8
2-Feb Leeston L 3-4, W 9-1, W 1-0 8 16
2-Feb Woolston Park L 2-4, L 4-9 0 0
9-Feb Sydenham W 6-2, W 13-3 10 26
9-Feb New Brighton W 10-1, W 10-1 10 36
16-Feb Papanui Club L 2-10, L 2-5 0 36
16-Feb BYE 10 46
23-Feb Burnside 2 L3-5, L3-7 0 46
23-Feb Redcliffs L 4-9, L 4-15 0 46
2-Mar Burnside 1 W 4-1, W 4-3 10 56
2-Mar Leeston W 7-0, L 1-7, L 0-3 0 56
9-Mar Woolston Park
9-Mar Sydenham