Inter-Club Results

Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
22-Feb 5 Men’s 8’s 2   New Brighton W 21-11
          New Brighton W 31-7
          New Brighton W 38-10
               
22-Feb 5 Men’s 8’s 3   Morrison Ave W 22-15
          Morrison Ave L 22-15
          Morrison Ave L 33-12
               
22-Feb 5 Under 5 Fours 2 1 Burnside W 21-10
               
22-Feb 5 Under 5 Fours 2 2 Burnside L 15-12
               
22-Feb 5 Manning Cup   2 Bowls Hornby W 31-10
          Bowls Hornby W 24-7
               
22-Feb 5 Manning Cup   3 Burnside L 38-5
          Burnside W 18-16
               
22-Feb 5 Women’s 8’s 2   Belfast W 23-11
          Belfast W 19-13
          Belfast W 24-13
               
22-Feb 5 Women’s 8’s 4   BYE    
               
Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
15-Feb 5 Men’s 8’s 2   New Brighton W 20-14
          New Brighton W 26-13
          New Brighton L 20-12
               
15-Feb 5 Men’s 8’s 3   Belfast W 20-13
          Belfast W 16-12
          Belfast W 23-18
               
15-Feb 5 Under 5 Fours 2 1 Morrison Ave L 26-15
               
15-Feb 5 Under 5 Fours 2 2 Morrison Ave W 33-8
               
15-Feb 5 Manning Cup   2 Elmwood Park W 17-8
          Elmwood Park W 19-12
               
15-Feb 5 Manning Cup   3 Cust L 31-3
          Cust W 18-16
               
15-Feb 5 Women’s 8’s 2   BYE    
               
15-Feb 5 Women’s 8’s 4   Christchurch W 17-14
          Christchurch W 24-14
          Christchurch L 23-18
Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
8-Feb 4 Men’s 8’s 2   West Melton W 24-9
          West Melton W 18-10
          West Melton W 20-11
               
8-Feb 4 Men’s 8’s 3   Bowls Hornby L 35-13
          Bowls Hornby L 36-6
          Bowls Hornby L 16-13
               
8-Feb 4 Under 5 Fours 2 1 Halswell L 22-14
               
8-Feb 4 Under 5 Fours 2 2 Rangiora W 26-3
               
8-Feb 4 Manning Cup   2 Avon Park W 26-8
          Avon Park W 20-16
               
8-Feb 4 Manning Cup   3 Barrington Park W 17-6
          Barrington Park W 29-10
               
8-Feb 4 Women’s 8’s 2   Sumner W 31-18
          Sumner W WBD
          Sumner W 16-13
               
8-Feb 4 Women’s 8’s 4   Papanui Club L 20-12
          Papanui Club L 26-15
          Papanui Club L 21-9
               
Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
25-Jan 3 Men’s 8’s 2   Bowls Papanui W 22-14
          Bowls Papanui L 18-13
          Bowls Papanui W 18-10
               
25-Jan 3 Men’s 8’s 3   Woodend L 31-12
          Woodend L 21-13
          Woodend L 23-15
               
25-Jan 3 Under 5 Fours 2 1 Redcliffs/Mt Pleasant L 26-9
               
25-Jan 3 Under 5 Fours 2 2 Redcliffs/Mt Pleasant W 15-13
               
25-Jan 3 Manning Cup   2 Papanui Working Mens  W 25-23
          Papanui Working Mens  W 21-8
               
25-Jan 3 Manning Cup   3 Belfast W 18-14
          Belfast L 18-17
               
25-Jan 3 Women’s 8’s 2   Papanui Working Mens  W 24-13
          Papanui Working Mens  L 34-10
          Papanui Working Mens  D 16-16
               
25-Jan 3 Women’s 8’s 4   Canterbury 2017 W 18-16
          Canterbury 2017 W 22-11
          Canterbury 2017 W 20-18
               
Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
18-Jan 2 Men’s 8’s 2   Burnside W 29-8
          Burnside W 29-15
          Burnside L 23-13
               
18-Jan 2 Men’s 8’s 3   Woolston Park W 25-19
          Woolston Park W 26-18
          Woolston Park L 19-17
               
18-Jan 2 Under 5 Fours 2 1 Papanui Club L 23-15
               
18-Jan 2 Under 5 Fours 2 2 Parklands W 22-9
               
18-Jan 2 Manning Cup   1 New Brighton W 24-7
          New Brighton W 25-13
               
18-Jan 2 Manning Cup   2 Halswell L 21-15
          Halswell W 22-14
               
18-Jan 2 Women’s 8’s 2   Bowls Papanui W 22-21
          Bowls Papanui W 42-3
          Bowls Papanui W 24-21
               
18-Jan 2 Women’s 8’s 4   Bowls Hornby L 30-14
          Bowls Hornby W 21-18
          Bowls Hornby L 25-22
               
Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
11-Jan 1 Men’s 8’s 2   Woolston Park W 15-14
          Woolston Park W 22-14
          Woolston Park L 16-13
               
11-Jan 1 Men’s 8’s 3   Elmwood Park W 17-11
          Elmwood Park L 25-16
          Elmwood Park L 27-10
               
11-Jan 1 Under 5 Fours 2 1 Burnside L 20-12
               
11-Jan 1 Under 5 Fours 2 2 Belfast W 27-7
               
11-Jan 1 Manning Cup   1 Halswell W 17-9
          Halswell L 33-6
               
11-Jan 1 Manning Cup   2 Cashmere L 19-12
          Cashmere W 23-8
               
11-Jan 1 Women’s 8’s 2   Parklands L 20-18
          Parklands L 23-17
          Parklands L 20-15
               
11-Jan 1 Women’s 8’s 4   Bowls Papanui W 21-12
          Bowls Papanui W 25-18
          Bowls Papanui W 26-13
               
Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
7-Dec 7 Men’s 2 x 4 1   Rangiora W 27-4
          Rangiora W 32-2
               
7-Dec 7 Men’s 2 x 4 5   New Brighton L 21-15
          New Brighton W 24-8
               
7-Dec 7 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Burnside W 17-13
               
7-Dec 7 Under 5 Triples 1 1 West Melton L 19-13
               
7-Dec 7 Under 5 Triples 1 2 Parklands W 25-16
               
7-Dec 7 Women’s 2 x 4 1   Elmwood Park W 18-17
          Elmwood Park L 22-20
               
7-Dec 7 Women’s 2 x 4 2   Rangiora W 16-15
          Rangiora L 20-15
Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
30-Nov 6 Men’s 2 x 4 1   Fendalton W 20-15
          Fendalton L 22-7
               
30-Nov 6 Men’s 2 x 4 5   Allenton L 28-11
          Allenton L 26-17
               
30-Nov 6 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Woolston Park L 28-14
               
30-Nov 6 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Woodend W 21-14
               
30-Nov 6 Under 5 Triples 1 2 Rangiora L 20-17
               
30-Nov 6 Women’s 2 x 4 1   Bowls Papanui W 15-12
          Bowls Papanui L 17-11
               
30-Nov 6 Women’s 2 x 4 2   Beckenham W 34-13
          Beckenham W 32-7
Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
23-Nov 5 Men’s 2 x 4 1   St Martins W 20-19
          St Martins W 21-9
               
23-Nov 5 Men’s 2 x 4 5   Burnside L 19-17
          Burnside W 22-14
               
23-Nov 5 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Beckenham L 24-15
               
23-Nov 5 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Rangiora L 27-12
               
23-Nov 5 Under 5 Triples 1 2 Papanui Club W 33-9
               
23-Nov 5 Women’s 2 x 4 1   Beckenham L 19-17
          Beckenham L 14-12
               
23-Nov 5 Women’s 2 x 4 2   Lincoln L 18-14
          Lincoln L 28-11
Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
9-Nov 4 Men’s 2 x 4 1   Riccartion R/C W 36-9
          Riccartion R/C W 19-15
               
9-Nov 4 Men’s 2 x 4 5   West Melton W 22-10
          West Melton L 25-15
               
9-Nov 4 Under 5 Triples 1 1 West Melton L 29-11
               
9-Nov 4 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Burnside W 32-4
               
9-Nov 4 Under 5 Triples 1 2 West Melton W 22-18
               
9-Nov 4 Women’s 2 x 4 1   Parklands W 21-11
          Parklands D 13-13
               
9-Nov 4 Women’s 2 x 4 2   Canterbury 2017 D 17-17
          Canterbury 2017 L 14-15
Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
2-Nov 3 Men’s 2 x 4 1   Halswell W 16-12
          Halswell W 20-15
               
2-Nov 3 Men’s 2 x 4 5   Woodend L 23-10
          Woodend W 22-12
               
2-Nov 3 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Kaiapoi Riverside L 20-18
               
2-Nov 3 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Kaiapoi Riverside W 20-18
               
2-Nov 3 Under 5 Triples 1 2 BYE    
               
2-Nov 3 Women’s 2 x 4 1   Woolston Park W 27-12
          Woolston Park W 16-9
               
2-Nov 3 Women’s 2 x 4 2   Belfast L 29-6
          Belfast W 15-14
Date Round  Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
2-Nov 2 Men’s 2 x 4 1   Methven W 23-14
          Methven W 12-11
               
2-Nov 2 Men’s 2 x 4 5   Kaiapoi Club W 28-7
          Kaiapoi Club L 19-8
               
2-Nov 2 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Woodend L 43-6
               
2-Nov 2 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Beckenham W 27-12
               
2-Nov 2 Under 5 Triples 1 2 Bowls Papanui W 35-6
               
2-Nov 2 Women’s 2 x 4 1   Burnside W 26-9
          Burnside W 22-16
               
2-Nov 2 Women’s 2 x 4 2   Burnside W 19-11
          Burnside W 13-12

Date Round Competition Div Sec Opponent Win/Loss Score
26-Oct 1 Men’s 2 x 4 1   Burnside W 22-16
          Burnside L 21-18
               
26-Oct 1 Men’s 2 x 4 5   Morrison Ave W 23-10
          Morrison Ave W 20-10
               
26-Oct 1 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Rangiora W 30-10
               
26-Oct 1 Under 5 Triples 1 1 Woolston Park W 22-12
               
26-Oct 1 Under 5 Triples 1 2 Leeston W 28-11
               
26-Oct 1 Women’s 2 x 4 1   Papanui Club W 24-10
          Papanui Club W 16-9
               
26-Oct 1 Women’s 2 x 4 2   Fendalton L 26-9
          Fendalton L 26-18