Inter-Club / Tournament Teams.

27-Oct-21      
Women’s Fives Div 1    
vs Papanui Club at Riverside Meet 9.00am  
Dawn Moffat (s) Daphne Smith (s)    
Sue Kilmartin (L) Denise Mealings (2)    
  Jenny Blackler (L)    
       
Women’s Fives Div 2     
vs Methven at Methven Meet 8.00am  
Alyson Rosanowski (s) Colleen Bailey (s)    
Denise Johnson (L) Denise Mealings (2)    
  Robyn Spinks (L)    
       
       
       
30-Oct-21      
Men’s 3 x 4’s Div 5    
vs Beckenham at Beckenham Meet 8.00am  
Gary Ashby (s) Ian McNish (s) Warren Stanbury (s)  
Rob Cox (3) Des East (3) Keith Mitchell (3)  
Merv Radford (2) Larry Blackler (2) Gaty Saunders (2)  
Johnny Bullen (L) Tom Bayliss (L) Shane Riach (L)  
       
Men’s 2 x 4’s Div 4    
vs Papanui Club at Papanui Club Meet 8.15am  
Adrian Kemp (s) Athol Johnson (s)   Reserves:
Tony Bishop (3) Les Wilton (3)   Jim Adams
Peter Shaw (2) Dave Moffat (2)   Lance McKay
Henry Barnes (L) Dave Howell (L)   Ollie Ointmeyer
       
       
Under 5’s Div 1, Sec 2    
vs Redcliffs Mt Pl at Riverside Meet 8.30am  
Paula Humphries (s)     Reserves AM:
Eileen Mitchell (2)     Julene Latham
Denise Johnson (L)     John Reekers
       
vs Oxford at Oxford Meet 12.30pm  
Paula Humphries (s)      
Eileen Mitchell (2)      
Denise Johnson (L)      
       
Under 5’s Div 2, Sec 3    
vs Burnside at Burnside Meet 8.15am  
Andree Ruitenberg (s)      
Paul Mace (2)      
Warren May (L)      
       
vs Papanui Club at Riverside Meet 1.00pm  
Andree Ruitenberg (s)     Reserves PM:
Warren May (2)     Paul Mace
John Reekers (L)     Sue O’Donnell
       
Under 5’s  Div2, Sec 6    
vs Rangiora at Rangiora Meet 8.15am  
Bryan Mustchin (s)      
Judy Lightfoot (2)      
Sue O’Donnell (L)      
       
vs Bowls Papanui at Riverside Meet 1.00pm  
Bryan Mustchin (s)      
Judy Lightfoot (2)      
Julene Latham (L)      
       
       
Women’s 2 x 4 Pennants Div 3    
vs Woolston Park at Riverdside Meet 8.30am  
Dawn Moffat (s) Alyson Rosanowski (s)    
Kath Kenny (3) Jenny Blackler (3)    
Robyn Hassan(2) Joy Lancaster (2)    
Daphne Smith (L) Sue Kilmartin (s)    
       
       
       
1-Nov-21      
       
Over 60’s  2 x Pairs Sec 1    
vs Belfast at Riverside Meet 8.30am  
Tom Bayliss (s) Johnny Bullen (s)    
Ian McNish (L) Des East (L)    
       
Over 60’s  2 x Pairs Sec 8    
vs Papanui Club at Papanui Club Meet 8.30am  
Keith Mitchell (s) Larry Blackler(s)    
Gary Saunders (L) Merv Radford (L)